Transportation and Delivery to (from) - Azerbaijan, Georgia, Turkey, Iran, Turkmenistan
Свидетельство компанииFreight-forwarding company «AZTRANSLINE» registered in Azerbaijan as the legal entity provides all types of service on transportation of the international freights by all means of transport (automobile, railway, air, sea) to all countries of the world (from all countries of the world), irrespective of remoteness and location.
«AZTRANSLINE» company sets a goal to achieve the highest efficiency and reliability at implementation of transport projects. Despite youth of the company registered in 2012, it is staffed by former professionals with experience in such known transport companies, as "M&M" and "A-TRANS". During the whole transport process our experienced personnel constantly monitors the movement of cargo, at any time the client is given information on the status of freight and its location. The flexible system of cargo delivery services allows us to achieve the best solutions for each customer. In a short period of its existence our company has gained exceptional experience in transportation of various equipment, machinery, electronics, furniture, construction materials, consumer goods, food products, fruits and vegetables.
«AZTRANSLINE» will help you not only to organize transportation of goods, but also to prepare necessary documents. Forwarding agents know requirements of the international legislation, the requirements to shipping documents and customs procedures in the different countries that allows to supervise correctness of filling in documents and to avoid possible problems during custom clearance.
«AZTRANSLINE» pays great attention to the organization of international transportation by long-term cooperation with carriers of Azerbaijan, Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Georgia, Moldova, Poland, Turkey, Iran and other countries, delivers both large and small goods. Existing warehouses in Germany, Poland, Czech Republic, Turkey for the organization of transportations of small goods equipped with modern facilities, provides centralized assembly and shipment of goods (groupage cargo) in any direction. Besides every week groupage of small goods from Russia and Ukraine are assembled. For implementation of container or multimodal transportations the interaction mechanism with leading sea carriers having representations in water areas of the Baltic, Mediterranean, Black, Caspian seas and the Persian Gulf is debugged.
«AZTRANSLINE» company doesn't stop on the reached success and continuing to keep up to date sensitively reacts to all changes in development of transport business, develops new routes of transportations, dynamically developing tries to adopt new methods of the organization of work according to the pace of development of the sphere of the international cargo transportation.
«AZTRANSLINE» with pleasure will help you and your business!
More in this category: Rail transport »